15.09.2021

15.09.2021

11:00

50″

Moving Station - big hall

Presented by Johan

Forward

Žongléros Ansámbl

ŽONGLÉROS ANSÁMBL, Plzeň, CZE

Žongléros Ansámbl

15.09.2021

17:00

330″

The New Stage

Main program

Austerlitz

W. G. Sebald, Krystian Lupa

VALSTYBINIS JAUNIMO TEATRAS, Vilnius, LTU

Krystian Lupa

15.09.2021

17:30

70″

U branky - FREE ENTRY

Open Air

The Champion and the Mosquito

Mario Chiapuzzo – Faber Teater

FABER TEATER, Torino, ITA

Mario Chiapuzzo

15.09.2021

19:00

50″

Moving Station - big hall

Presented by Johan

Forward

Žongléros Ansámbl

ŽONGLÉROS ANSÁMBL, Plzeň, CZE

Žongléros Ansámbl

16.09.2021

16.09.2021

10:00

75″

Alfra Theatre - club

Presented by Pilsen

ALFA THEATRE, (Host theatre production), Pilsen, CZE

Tomáš Dvořák

16.09.2021

12:30

165″

Alfa Theatre

Main program

Špinarka

Tomáš Dianiška

DIVADLO PETRA BEZRUČE, Ostrava, CZE

Tomáš Dianiška

16.09.2021

14:30

180″

DEPO2015 - malý sál

Main program

The Memorandum

Václav Havel

JAMU – STUDIO MARTA, Brno, CZE

Martina Frejová Krátká

16.09.2021

15:00

90″

Tesco EXTRA – Plzeň Borská pole

Presented by Johan

The Dream in the Supermarket

Michał Salwiński

MICHAŁ SALWIŃSKI, , POL

16.09.2021

15:00

45″

U branky - FREE ENTRY

Open Air

The Tourists

Les Grandes Personnes

LES GRANDES PERSONNES, Aubervilliers, FRA

Pauline De Coulhac

16.09.2021

16:00

75″

Alfra Theatre - club

Presented by Pilsen

ALFA THEATRE, (Host theatre production), Pilsen, CZE

Tomáš Dvořák

16.09.2021

16:30

70″

U branky - FREE ENTRY

Open Air

The Champion and the Mosquito

Mario Chiapuzzo – Faber Teater

FABER TEATER, Torino, ITA

Mario Chiapuzzo

16.09.2021

17:00

90″

Tesco EXTRA – Plzeň Borská pole

Presented by Johan

The Dream in the Supermarket

Michał Salwiński

MICHAŁ SALWIŃSKI, , POL

16.09.2021

17:00

90″

The Small Stage

Presented by Pilsen

Green Day's American Idiot

Green Day, Billie Joe Armstrong, Michael Mayer

J. K. TYL THEATRE, Pilsen, CZE

Steve Josephson

16.09.2021

18:30

45″

U branky - FREE ENTRY

Open Air

The Tourists

Les Grandes Personnes

LES GRANDES PERSONNES, Aubervilliers, FRA

Pauline De Coulhac

16.09.2021

19:00

90″

Tesco EXTRA – Plzeň Borská pole

Presented by Johan

The Dream in the Supermarket

Michał Salwiński

MICHAŁ SALWIŃSKI, , POL

16.09.2021

20:00

100″

DEPO2015

Main program

D1 (working title)

Lukáš Brutovský

SLOVAK CHAMBER THEATRE, Martin, SVK

Lukáš Brutovský

17.09.2021

17.09.2021

10:00

50″

DEPO2015 - malý sál

Main program

The Sleeping Beauty

Tomáš Jarkovský, Jakub Vašíček

DIVADLO DRAK, Hradec Králové, CZE

Jakub Vašíček

17.09.2021

12:30

90″

Moving Station - big hall

Main program

Marriage Story

Lucie Trmíková

JEDL THEATRE, Prague, CZE

Jan Nebeský

17.09.2021

13:00

50″

DEPO2015 - malý sál

Main program

The Sleeping Beauty

Tomáš Jarkovský, Jakub Vašíček

DIVADLO DRAK, Hradec Králové, CZE

Jakub Vašíček

17.09.2021

15:00

45″

U branky - FREE ENTRY

Open Air

The Tourists

Les Grandes Personnes

LES GRANDES PERSONNES, Aubervilliers, FRA

Pauline De Coulhac

17.09.2021

15:00

90″

Tesco EXTRA – Plzeň Borská pole

Presented by Johan

The Dream in the Supermarket

Michał Salwiński

MICHAŁ SALWIŃSKI, , POL

17.09.2021

15:30

180″

Alfa Theatre

Main program

Lost Illusions

Honoré de Balzac

DIVADLO NA ZÁBRADLÍ / THEATRE ON THE BALUSTRADE, Prague, CZE

Jan Mikulášek

17.09.2021

17:00

90″

The Small Stage

Main program

Digital Underground

Kryštof Pavelka

DAMU – DISK THEATRE / PRAGUE CITY THEATRES, Prague, CZE

Eva Salzmannová

17.09.2021

17:00

90″

Tesco EXTRA – Plzeň Borská pole

Presented by Johan

The Dream in the Supermarket

Michał Salwiński

MICHAŁ SALWIŃSKI, , POL

17.09.2021

18:00

45″

U branky - FREE ENTRY

Open Air

The Tourists

Les Grandes Personnes

LES GRANDES PERSONNES, Aubervilliers, FRA

Pauline De Coulhac

17.09.2021

19:00

90″

Tesco EXTRA – Plzeň Borská pole

Presented by Johan

The Dream in the Supermarket

Michał Salwiński

MICHAŁ SALWIŃSKI, , POL

17.09.2021

20:00

105″

Grand Theatre

Main program

Family

Milo Rau

NTGent, Gent, BEL

Milo Rau

18.09.2021

18.09.2021

10:30

120″

Moving Station - big hall

Main program

L’Arianna

Claudio Monteverdi, Tomáš Hanzlík, Vít Zouhar

ENSEMBLE DAMIAN, Olomouc, CZE

Tomáš Hanzlík

18.09.2021

11:00

45″

The Small Stage

Main program

Miracle Cabinet or Orbis Pictus

Hza Bažant, Michaela Homolová, Filip Homola, Vít Peřina

NAIVE THEATRE, Liberec, CZE

Michaela Homolová

18.09.2021

13:00

40″

Moving Station - small hall

Presented by Johan

Spoon under Nose

Nitish Jain & collective

NITISH JAIN & COLLECTIVE, Prague,

18.09.2021

14:00

40″

Moving Station - small hall

Presented by Johan

Spoon under Nose

Nitish Jain & collective

NITISH JAIN & COLLECTIVE, Prague,

18.09.2021

14:00

90″

DEPO2015 - malý sál

Main program

Eyewitness

Jiří Havelka and team

NATIONAL THEATRE, Prague, CZE

Jiří Havelka

18.09.2021

14:30

45″

The Small Stage

Main program

Miracle Cabinet or Orbis Pictus

Hza Bažant, Michaela Homolová, Filip Homola, Vít Peřina

NAIVE THEATRE, Liberec, CZE

Michaela Homolová

18.09.2021

15:00

40″

Moving Station - small hall

Presented by Johan

Spoon under Nose

Nitish Jain & collective

NITISH JAIN & COLLECTIVE, Prague,

18.09.2021

15:00

90″

Tesco EXTRA – Plzeň Borská pole

Presented by Johan

The Dream in the Supermarket

Michał Salwiński

MICHAŁ SALWIŃSKI, , POL

18.09.2021

16:30

80″

Grand Theatre

Main program

Idomeneus

Roland Schimmelpfennig

NATIONAL THEATRE BRNO, , CZE

Štěpán Pácl

18.09.2021

17:00

90″

Tesco EXTRA – Plzeň Borská pole

Presented by Johan

The Dream in the Supermarket

Michał Salwiński

MICHAŁ SALWIŃSKI, , POL

18.09.2021

18:00

45″

Smetana´s Park - FREE ENTRY

Open Air

Aviatrices

Andrea Vykysalá – Karolína Křížková – Eva Stará

HOLEKTIV, Prague, CZE

Andrea Vykysalá, Karolína Křížková, Eva Stará

18.09.2021

19:00

90″

Tesco EXTRA – Plzeň Borská pole

Presented by Johan

The Dream in the Supermarket

Michał Salwiński

MICHAŁ SALWIŃSKI, , POL

18.09.2021

19:30

150″

The New Stage

Main program

3STRS

Anton Pavlovich Chekhov, Luk Perceval

TR WARSAW / THE HELENA MODRZEJEWSKA NATIONAL OLD THEATRE, KRAKOW, Warsaw, Krakow, POL

Luk Perceval

19.09.2021

19.09.2021

10:00

95″

Moving Station - big hall

Main program

Serotonin

Michel Houellebecq

MEETFACTORY, Prague, CZE

Natália Deáková

19.09.2021

10:00

107″

DEPO2015 - malý sál

Main program – Projection

The New Gospel

Milo Rau

MOVIE

Milo Rau

19.09.2021

12:30

150″

DEPO2015

Main program

The Magnificent 294

Tomáš Dianiška

DIVADLO POD PALMOVKOU, PRAHA, CZE

Tomáš Dianiška

19.09.2021

15:00

90″

Tesco EXTRA – Plzeň Borská pole

Presented by Johan

The Dream in the Supermarket

Michał Salwiński

MICHAŁ SALWIŃSKI, , POL

19.09.2021

16:00

140″

The New Stage

Main program

Sylva

Karolina Světlá

F. X. ŠALDA THEATRE LIBEREC, Liberec, CZE

Martin Františák

19.09.2021

17:00

70″

Mlýnská strouha

Open Air

Fable

V.O.S.A.

V.O.S.A. THEATRE, Prague, CZE

19.09.2021

17:00

90″

Tesco EXTRA – Plzeň Borská pole

Presented by Johan

The Dream in the Supermarket

Michał Salwiński

MICHAŁ SALWIŃSKI, , POL

19.09.2021

19:00

90″

Tesco EXTRA – Plzeň Borská pole

Presented by Johan

The Dream in the Supermarket

Michał Salwiński

MICHAŁ SALWIŃSKI, , POL

19.09.2021

19:30

140″

Grand Theatre

Main program

Guilt?

Daniel Majling

DEJVICKÉ DIVADLO, Prague, CZE

Ivan Trojan

20.09.2021

20.09.2021

19:00

90″

The New Stage

Epilog

CIRK LA PUTYKA, Prague, CZE

Rosťa Novák ml., Vít Neznal

20.09.2021

19:00

70″

Moving Station - small hall

Presented by Johan

Odvaha k beznaději

Jiří Honzírek – Martin Vrba

CO2KOLEKTIV, Brno, CZE

Jiří Honzírek a co2kolektiv

21.09.2021

21.09.2021

19:00

110″

Grand Theatre

Epilog

Death of a Salesman

Arthur Miller

MĚSTSKÁ DIVADLA PRAŽSKÁ, Prague, CZE

Michal Dočekal

21.09.2021

19:00

60″

Moving Station - big hall

Presented by Johan

Hic Sunt Dracones

Pavel Štourač

CONTINUO THEATRE, Švestkový dvůr, Malovice, CZE

Pavel Štourač

22.09.2021

22.09.2021

19:00

110″

Grand Theatre

Epilog

Death of a Salesman

Arthur Miller

MĚSTSKÁ DIVADLA PRAŽSKÁ, Prague, CZE

Michal Dočekal

22.09.2021

19:00

60″

Moving Station - big hall

Presented by Johan

Cthulhucén

Dora Rodriguez – Jakub Vaverka – Ludvík Píza – Alžběta Uhlíková

DIVADLO DISK, DAMU – KATEDRA ALTERNATIVNÍHO A LOUTKOVÉHO DIVADLA, Prague, CZE

23.09.2021