->en

> Homepage

PROGRAM 2013 .::.


10.09.2013

10.09.2013

17:00-19:00
(120 min.)
MOVIE
MOLIERE

Laurent Tirard
And something more

Měšťanská Beseda Cinema

10.09.2013

19:00-20:05
(65 min.)
Studio of Dagmar Theatre and Karlovy Vary secondary school of education, Karlovy Vary, CZE
DEPARTURE FROM THE END OF THE WORLD
Alena Zemančíková

10.09.2013

20:00-22:02
(122 min.)
MOVIE
CORIOLANUS

Ralph Fiennes
And something more

Měšťanská Beseda Cinema


11.09.2013

11.09.2013

15:00-16:00
(60 min.)
Lab - Theatre Faculty VŠMU, Bratislava, SVK
HANIČKA BEZ RÚK

Lukáš Tandara

11.09.2013

16:00-18:11
(131 min.)
ARÉNA THEATRE, OSTRAVA, CZE
With or Without Hope
Tomáš Vůjtek
Ivan Krejčí
Main program

Alfa Theatre

11.09.2013

17:30-18:30
(60 min.)
Lab - Theatre Faculty VŠMU, Bratislava, SVK
HLAVA MEDÚZY
Boris Vian
Michael Vyskočáni

11.09.2013

19:00-20:20
(80 min.)
DIVADLO NA ZÁBRADLÍ / THEATRE ON THE BALUSTRADE, Prague, CZE
WAITING FOR THE TURK
Andrzej Stasiuk
Ewa Zembok

11.09.2013

20:00-21:10
(70 min.)
REDUTA THEATRE, BRNO – THEATRE ON THE BALUSTRADE, PRAGUE, Brno / Prague, CZE
The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie. Homage to Luis Buñuel and Jean-Claude Carrière
Jan Mikulášek - Dora Viceníková
Jan Mikulášek
Main program

Grand Theatre

11.09.2013

21:00-22:30
(90 min.)
IT STARTED WITH THEATRE… (MUSICAL EVENINGS AT THE THEATRE), , CZE
DEBBI LOVE



12.09.2013

12.09.2013

11:00-12:10
(70 min.)
GOOSE ON A STRING THEATRE, Brno, CZE
Dášeňka or Dog Tricks – Woof!
Jiří Jelínek and Anežka Kubátová
Jiří Jelínek and Anežka Kubátová
Main program

Chamber Theatre - club

12.09.2013

14:00-15:30
(90 min.)
UNGELT THEATRE, PRAGUE, CZE
A Steady Rain
Keith Huff
Janusz Klimsza
Main program

Alfa Theatre

12.09.2013

17:00-18:50
(110 min.)
BÉLA PINTÉR AND COMPANY / PINTÉR BÉLA ÉS TÁRSULATA, BUDAPEST, HUN
THE 42nd WEEK
Béla Pintér
Béla Pintér
Main program

Peklo Hall

12.09.2013

18:00-19:30
(90 min.)
UNGELT THEATRE, PRAGUE, CZE
A Steady Rain
Keith Huff
Janusz Klimsza
Main program

Alfa Theatre

12.09.2013

20:00-22:15
(135 min.)
KLICPEROVO DIVADLO, HRADEC KRÁLOVÉ, CZE
The Beggar’s Opera
Václav Havel
Daniel Špinar
Main program

Chamber Theatre

12.09.2013

21:00-22:30
(90 min.)
IT STARTED WITH THEATRE… (MUSICAL EVENINGS AT THE THEATRE), , CZE
BURLESQUE



13.09.2013

13.09.2013

11:00-12:15
(75 min.)
ALFA THEATRE, (Host theatre production), Pilsen, CZE
PRINC BHADRA A PRINCESS VASANTASENA or THE HYPOCRITICAL MONK or THE DOG’S TAIL OF SUPREME PURITY
Pavel Huml - Hubert Krejčí
J. A. Pitínský
Main program

Alfa Theatre

13.09.2013

14:00-15:30
(90 min.)
STUDIO DAMÚZA, PRAHA, CZE
CABARET SHAKESPEARE
Written by Lucie Trmíková on the basis of sonnets by William Shakespeare
Jan Nebeský
Main program

Světovar Brewery

13.09.2013

15:00-16:00
(60 min.)
WARIOT IDEAL, Prague, CZE
FUNEBRÁCI
Jan Dörner, Jan Kalivoda, Vojta Švejda, Michael Vodenka

13.09.2013

17:00-18:30
(90 min.)
TEATR POLSKI, WROCLAW, POL
A PIECE ON MOTHER AND FATHERLAND
Bozena Keff
Jan Klata
Main program

Grand Theatre

13.09.2013

17:00-18:30
(90 min.)
MASOPUST, o. p. s., PRAHA, CZE
The Constant Prince (El príncipe constante)
Calderón de la Barca
Štěpán Pácl
Main program

Peklo Hall

13.09.2013

17:00-18:05
(65 min.)
TÚLAVÉ DIVADLO, Bratislava, SVK
HAMLET, ALEBO NÁLEZ LEBKY
Jakub Nvota
Jakub Nvota

13.09.2013

19:00-20:00
(60 min.)
SLÁVA DAUBNEROVÁ, , SVK
U N T I T L E D
Sláva Daubnerová
Sláva Daubnerová

13.09.2013

20:00-21:40
(100 min.)
DIVADLO V DLOUHÉ, Prague, CZE
LITTLE EYOLF
Henrik Ibsen
Jan Nebeský
Main program

Chamber Theatre

13.09.2013

20:00-21:30
(90 min.)
TEATR POLSKI, WROCLAW, POL
A PIECE ON MOTHER AND FATHERLAND
Bozena Keff
Jan Klata
Main program

Grand Theatre

13.09.2013

21:00-22:30
(90 min.)
IT STARTED WITH THEATRE… (MUSICAL EVENINGS AT THE THEATRE), , CZE
ANNEŠANTÉ



14.09.2013

14.09.2013

10:00-12:00
(120 min.)
JOHAN Presents:, Karl Hallberg, SWE
COOPERATION, NOT COMPETITION


14.09.2013

11:00-11:40
(40 min.)
Hana Voříšková, Helena a Jiří Vedralovi, , CZE
Moving Pictures
Hana Voříšková
Helena and Jiří Vedrals
Main program

Chamber Theatre - club

14.09.2013

13:00-13:55
(55 min.)
NAIVE THEATRE, Liberec, CZE
PUPPETS HAVE GOT TALENT
Vít Peřina
Tomáš Dvořák
Main program

Alfa Theatre

14.09.2013

15:00-17:05
(125 min.)
J. K. TYL THEATRE, Pilsen, CZE
Sekal Must Die
Jiří Křižan
Natália Deáková
Main program

Chamber Theatre

14.09.2013

18:00-19:19
(79 min.)
S.T.O.K.A., Bratislava, SVK
THE ATTEMPT
Blaho Uhlár
Blaho Uhlár
Main program

Chamber Theatre - club

14.09.2013

19:00-20:05
(65 min.)
KABARET KAJBAR, , CZE
IM PIL SEM!
Jakub Doubrava
Jakub Doubrava

14.09.2013

20:30-22:10
(100 min.)
NEW RIGA THEATRE / JAUNĀIS RĪGAS TEĀTRIS, Riga, LVA
BLACK MILK

Alvis Hermanis
Main program

Peklo Hall

14.09.2013

21:00-22:05
(65 min.)
IT STARTED WITH THEATRE… (MUSICAL EVENINGS AT THE THEATRE), , CZE
KABARET KAJBAR NAJT



15.09.2013

15.09.2013

10:30-11:40
(70 min.)
STUDIO HRDINŮ, PRAHA, CZE
Day of the Oprichnik
Vladimír Sorokin
Kamila Polívková
Main program

Chamber Theatre

15.09.2013

13:00-14:00
(60 min.)
OMNIMUSA o.s., PRAHA, CZE
Gočár Theatre
Miloš Orsoň Štědroň
Jan Nebeský
Main program

Alfa Theatre

15.09.2013

13:00-14:20
(80 min.)
DIVADLO U STOLU, BRNO, CZE
Magor
I. M. Jirous, F. Jirousová
Ivo Krobot

15.09.2013

15:30-18:20
(170 min.)
ARENA THEATRE, Bratislava, SVK
HOLOCAUST
Viliam Klimáček
Rastslav Ballek
Main program

Světovar Brewery

15.09.2013

16:00-17:40
(100 min.)
NEW RIGA THEATRE / JAUNĀIS RĪGAS TEĀTRIS, Riga, LVA
BLACK MILK

Alvis Hermanis
Main program

Peklo Hall

15.09.2013

18:00-19:20
(80 min.)
DIVADLO U STOLU, BRNO, CZE
Magor
I. M. Jirous, F. Jirousová
Ivo Krobot

15.09.2013

20:00-21:40
(100 min.)
THEATRE OF NATIONS, MOSCOW, RUS
MISS JULIE
August Strindberg – Michail Durněnkov
Thomas Ostermeier
Main program

Grand Theatre


16.09.2013


17.09.2013


18.09.2013

18.09.2013

19:00-21:45
(165 min.)
DIVADLO POD PALMOVKOU, PRAHA, CZE
The King’s Speech
David Seidler
Petr Kracik

18.09.2013

19:00-21:45
(165 min.)
ČINOHERNÍ KLUB, Prague, CZE
Before Sunset
Gerhart Hauptmann
Ladislav Smoček
Epilog

Grand Theatre


19.09.2013


NEWSLETTER

Chcete být pravidelně informováni o dění na festivalu Divadlo?

Přihlašte se k odběru našeho zpravodaje

© Festival Theatre 2017
Facebook
RSS