->en

> Homepage / Program

PROGRAM 2017


12.09.2017

12.09.2017

17:00-18:28
(88 min.)
MOVIE
Phil Spector

David Mamet
And something more

Měšťanská Beseda Cinema

12.09.2017

20:00-21:20
(80 min.)
MOVIE
Červená

Olga Sommerová
And something more

Měšťanská Beseda Cinema

12.09.2017

20:00-21:10
(70 min.)
JOHAN, Pilsen, CZE
The Internet of Things
Jiří Honzírek
Jiří Honzírek
Presented by Johan

Moving Station
Objednat


13.09.2017

13.09.2017

15:00-15:40
(40 min.)
OTTO IL BASSOTO, Sora, ITA
Rubber head / FREE ENTRY
Otto il Bassotto
Otto il Bassotto
And something more

U branky - FREE ENTRY

13.09.2017

16:30-18:40
(130 min.)
J. K. TYL THEATRE, Pilsen, CZE
The Talented Mr. Ripley
Patricia Highsmith
Natália Deáková
Main program

The Small Stage
Objednat

13.09.2017

18:00-18:40
(40 min.)
OTTO IL BASSOTO, Sora, ITA
Rubber head / FREE ENTRY
Otto il Bassotto
Otto il Bassotto
And something more

U branky - FREE ENTRY

13.09.2017

19:30-22:30
(180 min.)
VÍGSZÍNHÁZ, Budapest, HUN
Crime and Punishment
Fjodor Michajlovič Dostojevskij
Michal Dočekal
Main program

Grand Theatre
Objednat

13.09.2017

20:00-21:10
(70 min.)
JOHAN, Pilsen, CZE
The Internet of Things
Jiří Honzírek
Jiří Honzírek
Presented by Johan

Moving Station
Objednat


14.09.2017

14.09.2017

10:30-11:50
(80 min.)
ALFA THEATRE, (Host theatre production), Pilsen, CZE
The Farmer’s Woman
Gabriela Preissová, Tomáš Jarkovský, Jakub Vašíček
Jakub Vašíček j.h.
Main program

Alfa Theatre
Objednat

14.09.2017

13:00-15:30
(150 min.)
THEATRE LETÍ, Prague, CZE
Olga (Horror Stories from Hráčedek)
Anna Saavedra
Martina Schlegelová
Main program

The Small Stage
Objednat

14.09.2017

13:00-14:00
(60 min.)
PETR MANKOVECKÝ THEATRE, Bratislava, SVK
God Is a DJ
Falk Richter
Šimon Ferstl
Main program

Small stage - basement
Objednat

14.09.2017

13:00-14:10
(70 min.)
JOHAN, Pilsen, CZE
The Internet of Things
Jiří Honzírek
Jiří Honzírek
Presented by Johan

Moving Station
Objednat

14.09.2017

15:00-15:40
(40 min.)
OTTO IL BASSOTO, Sora, ITA
Rubber head / FREE ENTRY
Otto il Bassotto
Otto il Bassotto
And something more

U branky - FREE ENTRY

14.09.2017

17:00-17:00
(0 min.)
Concert, ,
The Cool Fellow / FREE ENTRY
Jiří Jelínek
Jiří Jelínek
And something more

U branky - FREE ENTRY

14.09.2017

17:00-18:30
(90 min.)
KATONA JÓZSEF SZÍNHÁZ/ORLAI PRODUKCIÓS IRODA/FÜGE/MASZK EGYESÜLET, Budapest, HUN
Diary of a Madman
Nikolai Vasilievich Gogol
Viktor Bodó
Main program

DEPO2015

14.09.2017

17:30-18:40
(70 min.)
JOHAN, Pilsen, CZE
The Internet of Things
Jiří Honzírek
Jiří Honzírek
Presented by Johan

Moving Station
Objednat

14.09.2017

17:30-20:00
(150 min.)
THEATRE LETÍ, Prague, CZE
Olga (Horror Stories from Hráčedek)
Anna Saavedra
Martina Schlegelová
Main program

The Small Stage
Objednat

14.09.2017

18:00-18:40
(40 min.)
OTTO IL BASSOTO, Sora, ITA
Rubber head / FREE ENTRY
Otto il Bassotto
Otto il Bassotto
And something more

U branky - FREE ENTRY

14.09.2017

20:30-22:00
(90 min.)
TR Warszawa, Warsaw, POL
Holzwege
Marta Sokołowska
Katarzyna Kalwat
Main program

The New Stage
Objednat


15.09.2017

15.09.2017

10:00-12:30
(150 min.)
J. K. TYL THEATRE, Pilsen, CZE
Liduschka (Baarová)
Aleš Březina, Karel Steigerwald, Jiří Ornest
Roman Meluzín
Main program

The New Stage
Objednat

15.09.2017

13:30-14:20
(50 min.)
NAIVE THEATRE, Liberec, CZE
There Are Places the Dark Likes, Where Never and Nothing Hide on Islands Remote
Judith Schalansky
Filip Homola
Main program

The Small Stage
Objednat

15.09.2017

14:00-15:05
(65 min.)
BRATISLAVA PUPPET THEATRE, Bratislava, SVK
On Hens’ Wings
Irena Brežná
Katarína Aulitisová
Main program

Moving Station
Objednat

15.09.2017

15:00-15:40
(40 min.)
OTTO IL BASSOTO, Sora, ITA
Rubber head / FREE ENTRY
Otto il Bassotto
Otto il Bassotto
And something more

U branky - FREE ENTRY

15.09.2017

16:30-17:50
(80 min.)
DIVADLO V DLOUHÉ, Prague, CZE
Refugee Conversations
Bertolt Brecht
Jan Borna, Miroslav Hanuš
Main program

Alfa Theatre
Objednat

15.09.2017

16:30-17:20
(50 min.)
NAIVE THEATRE, Liberec, CZE
There Are Places the Dark Likes, Where Never and Nothing Hide on Islands Remote
Judith Schalansky
Filip Homola
Main program

The Small Stage
Objednat

15.09.2017

17:00-17:00
(0 min.)
And something more

U branky - FREE ENTRY

15.09.2017

18:00-18:40
(40 min.)
OTTO IL BASSOTO, Sora, ITA
Rubber head / FREE ENTRY
Otto il Bassotto
Otto il Bassotto
And something more

U branky - FREE ENTRY

15.09.2017

19:00-21:50
(170 min.)
NATIONAL THEATRE TÂRGU-MUREȘ, Târgu Mureș, ROU
Tranquility
Attila Bartis
Radu Afrim
Main program

Grand Theatre

15.09.2017

19:00-19:00
(0 min.)
BRIGATA TOTEM CIRCUS SHOW, Torino, ITA
Hobo / FREE ENTRY
Paolo Locci
Paolo Locci
And something more

U branky - FREE ENTRY

15.09.2017

19:00-19:50
(50 min.)
NAIVE THEATRE, Liberec, CZE
There Are Places the Dark Likes, Where Never and Nothing Hide on Islands Remote
Judith Schalansky
Filip Homola
Main program

The Small Stage
Objednat

15.09.2017

21:00-21:00
(0 min.)
BRIGATA TOTEM CIRCUS SHOW, Torino, ITA
Hobo / FREE ENTRY
Paolo Locci
Paolo Locci
And something more

U branky - FREE ENTRY


16.09.2017

16.09.2017

11:00-11:55
(55 min.)
MASOPUST THEATRE COMPANY, Prague, CZE
Folk Piece
Ivana Uhlířová, Michal Kern, Miloslav König
Ivana Uhlířová, Michal Kern, Miloslav König
Main program

The Small Stage
Objednat

16.09.2017

14:30-16:05
(95 min.)
DIVADLO PETRA BEZRUČE, Ostrava, CZE
PS: … Write Back!
Lukáš Brutovský
Lukáš Brutovský 
Main program

Alfa Theatre
Objednat

16.09.2017

17:00-19:25
(145 min.)
DIVADLO POD PALMOVKOU, PRAHA, CZE
Nora (a Doll’s House)
Henrik Ibsen
Jan Nebeský
Main program

Grand Theatre
Objednat

16.09.2017

19:00-19:00
(0 min.)
BRIGATA TOTEM CIRCUS SHOW, Torino, ITA
Hobo / FREE ENTRY
Paolo Locci
Paolo Locci
And something more

U branky - FREE ENTRY

16.09.2017

19:30-21:45
(135 min.)
DAS FRÄULEIN (KOMPANIE), Brussels, BEL
Tristesses
Anne-Cécile Vandalem
Anne-Cécile Vandalem
Main program

The New Stage
Objednat

16.09.2017

20:00-20:00
(0 min.)
And something more

U branky - FREE ENTRY

16.09.2017

20:30-22:45
(135 min.)
ŁAŻNIA NOWA THEATRE, Cracow, POL
All About My Mother

Michał Borczuch
Main program

DEPO2015
Objednat

16.09.2017

21:00-21:00
(0 min.)
BRIGATA TOTEM CIRCUS SHOW, Torino, ITA
Hobo / FREE ENTRY
Paolo Locci
Paolo Locci
And something more

U branky - FREE ENTRY


17.09.2017

17.09.2017

10:30-11:45
(75 min.)
BOCA LOCA LAB, Prague, CZE
The Infinity of Lists
Martin Smolka a Jiří Adámek
Jiří Adámek
Main program

Moving Station
Objednat

17.09.2017

13:00-15:20
(140 min.)
ARÉNA THEATRE, OSTRAVA, CZE
The Wild Duck
Henrik Ibsen
David Šiktanc
Main program

The Small Stage
Objednat

17.09.2017

16:30-19:00
(150 min.)
SLOVÁCKO THEATRE, Uherské Hradiště, CZE
Moon over the River
Fráňa Šrámek
Anna Petrželková
Main program

DEPO2015
Objednat

17.09.2017

16:30-18:45
(135 min.)
DEJVICKÉ DIVADLO, Prague, CZE
Resurrection
Daniel Doubt
Michal Vajdička
Main program

Grand Theatre
Objednat

17.09.2017

18:30-19:45
(75 min.)
BOCA LOCA LAB, Prague, CZE
The Infinity of Lists
Martin Smolka a Jiří Adámek
Jiří Adámek
Main program

Moving Station
Objednat

17.09.2017

20:00-22:15
(135 min.)
DAS FRÄULEIN (KOMPANIE), Brussels, BEL
Tristesses
Anne-Cécile Vandalem
Anne-Cécile Vandalem
Main program

The New Stage
Objednat


18.09.2017

18.09.2017

19:00-21:15
(135 min.)
DEJVICKÉ DIVADLO, Prague, CZE
Resurrection
Daniel Doubt
Michal Vajdička
Main program

Grand Theatre
Objednat

18.09.2017

20:00-21:05
(65 min.)
SPITFIRE COMPANY, Prague, CZE
The Fragment of Love Letters
Petr Boháč, Miřenka Čechová
Petr Boháč, Miřenka Čechová
Presented by Johan

Moving Station
Objednat


19.09.2017

19.09.2017

19:00-21:30
(150 min.)
DIVADLO V DLOUHÉ, Prague, CZE
The Lantern
Alois Jirásek
Hana Burešová
Epilog

Grand Theatre
Objednat

19.09.2017

20:00-20:45
(45 min.)
AURORA LUBOS, Gdansk, POL
Welcome
Aurora Lubos
Aurora Lubos
Presented by Johan

Moving Station
Objednat


20.09.2017

20.09.2017

16:30-21:00
(270 min.)
PROART COMPANY, Prague, CZE
Dance workshops Pro ART

Presented by Johan

Moving Station

20.09.2017

19:00-21:20
(140 min.)
BOLEK POLÍVKA THEATRE, Brno, CZE
The Jester and his Son
Bolek Polívka
Bolek Polívka
Epilog

The New Stage
Objednat


21.09.2017

21.09.2017

19:00-21:20
(140 min.)
BOLEK POLÍVKA THEATRE, Brno, CZE
The Jester and his Son
Bolek Polívka
Bolek Polívka
Epilog

The New Stage
Objednat

21.09.2017

20:00-21:15
(75 min.)
PROART COMPANY A PHASE ZERO PRODUCTIONS, Prague, CZE
Oneness
Martin Dvořák, Lukáš Leopold
Martin Dvořák, Lukáš Leopold
Presented by Johan

Moving Station
Objednat


NEWSLETTER

Chcete být pravidelně informováni o dění na festivalu Divadlo?

Přihlašte se k odběru našeho zpravodaje

© Festival Theatre 2017
Facebook
RSS