->en

> Homepage / History

HISTORY

PROGRAM 2009

16.06.2009


Česká republika

Na scénu!
Hlavní program

Západočeské muzeum v Plzni

08.09.2009


Second hand Women / Ženy z druhé ruky Praha, Česká republika

Money Transformance
Hlavní program

Nádraží Plzeň - Jižní Předměstí

09.09.2009


Česká republika

Rok Grotowského
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň - foyer

09.09.2009


DOT 504 Praha, Česká republika
Hidden Landscape
Thomas Steyaert
Hlavní program

Světovar

09.09.2009


Narodowy Stary teatr Krakov, Polsko
Oresteia
Aischylos
Hlavní program

Velké divadlo Plzeň

09.09.2009


Klicperovo divadlo Hradec Králové, Česká republika
Paní Urbanová
Vilém Mrštík
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

09.09.2009


SKUTR Praha, Česká republika
Malá smrt
Adéla Laštovková-Stodolová – SKUTR
Hlavní program

Nádraží Plzeň - Jižní Předměstí

10.09.2009


Jihočeské divadlo České Budějovice, Česká republika
Odcházení
Václav Havel
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

10.09.2009


Maďarské divadlo v Kluži, Rumunsko
Narozen pro nikdy/Born for never
András Visky
Hlavní program

Sál Peklo Plzeň

10.09.2009


Národní divadlo moravskoslezské Ostrava, Česká republika
Heda Gablerová
Henrik Ibsen
Hlavní program

Velké divadlo Plzeň

10.09.2009


Nanohach Praha, Česká republika
Miluj mě
Nigel Charnock
Hlavní program

Nádraží Plzeň - Jižní Předměstí

10.09.2009


Boca Loca Lab Praha, Česká republika
Evropané
Jiří Adámek
Hlavní program

Světovar

10.09.2009


Divadlo Alfa Plzeň, Česká republika
Rozmarné léto
Vladislav Vančura
Hlavní program

Divadlo Alfa Plzeň od 92

11.09.2009


Divadelní studio Továrna Praha, Česká republika
Políbila Dubčeka (1968 - čas utopie). Zrychlené srdce
Karel Steigerwald
Hlavní program

Světovar

11.09.2009


Studio Ypsilon Praha, Česká republika
Kam vítr tam pláž
Jiří Havelka
Hlavní program

Divadlo Alfa Plzeň od 92

11.09.2009


Divadlo Andreja Bagara Nitra, Česká republika
Vše pro národ
Božena Slančíková- Timrava
Hlavní program

Velké divadlo Plzeň

11.09.2009


Pražské komorní divadlo Praha, Česká republika
Snílci
Robert Musil
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

11.09.2009


Mezinárodní festival Divadlo Plzeň, Česká republika

Dvacet let poté-proměny divadla a jeho reflexe po roce 1989
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň - klub

11.09.2009


Česká republika
Hlava k listování
Adriena Šimotová – Roman Černík
Hlavní program

Nádraží Plzeň - Jižní Předměstí

12.09.2009


Alfred ve dvoře v produkci MOTUS Praha, Česká republika

Stolování
Hlavní program

Světovar

12.09.2009


Depresivní děti touží po penězích Praha, Česká republika

Reliquiarum
Hlavní program

Avalon Business Centre

12.09.2009


Divadlo Járy Cimrmana Praha, Česká republika
České nebe / Cimrmanův dramatický kšaft
Jára Cimrman – Ladislav Smoljak – Zdeněk Svěrák
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

12.09.2009


Divadlo Continuo Malovice, Česká republika
Oběť
Ivan Jurečka – Pavel Štourač
Hlavní program

Nádraží Plzeň - Jižní Předměstí

12.09.2009


Teatr Bagatela Krakov, Polsko
Othello
William Shakespeare
Hlavní program

Sál Peklo Plzeň

12.09.2009


Katona József Színház Budapešť, Česká republika
Vánoce u Ivanovových
Alexandr Vveděnskij
Hlavní program

Velké divadlo Plzeň

13.09.2009


Centrum experimentálního divadla Brno, Česká republika
Hamlet
William Shakespeare
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

13.09.2009


Divadlo Potoň Levice, Slovensko
Terra Granus
Michal Ditte
Hlavní program

Nádraží Plzeň - Jižní Předměstí

13.09.2009


Česká republika
Hledání ztraceného zaměstnance
Rabih Mroué
Hlavní program

Divadlo Alfa Plzeň od 92

13.09.2009


Česká republika

Zaklínání
Hlavní program

Nádraží Plzeň - Jižní Předměstí

13.09.2009


Cirk La Putyka Praha, Česká republika

La Putyka
Hlavní program

Světovar

13.09.2009


Divadlo J. K. Tyla Plzeň, Česká republika
Salome
Richard Strauss
Hlavní program

Velké divadlo Plzeň

14.09.2009


Pražské komorní divadlo Praha, Česká republika
Lvíče
Josef Škvorecký
Hlavní program

Velké divadlo Plzeň

15.09.2009


Činoherní klub o.p.s. Praha, Česká republika
Ptákovina
Milan Kundera
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

16.09.2009


Dejvické divadlo Praha, Česká republika
Dračí doupě
Viliam Klimáček
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

17.09.2009


Divadlo v Dlouhé Praha, Česká republika
Souborné dílo Williama Shakespeara ve 120 minutách
Jess Borgeson – Adam Long – Daniel Singer
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň



History of the Festival

"THEATRE" (DIVADLO) has become the one of the most prestigious international theatre festival in the Czech Republic in the course of more than 20 years. Almost ninety companies from more than 15 countries of the world have taken part in this festival so far.

We could see there productions of both big and small, traditional and experimental companies, productions both "light" and "heavy". Regularly, a programme is put together from drama, opera, theatre of motion as well as a puppet one, and other theatrical forms.

The festival regularly meets wide reception throughout Czech and foreign press. Last year it had total coverage of 146 essays in the Czech press. Several times it has become the meeting point of outstanding celebrities (first of all thanks to the panel discussion, held in collaboration with PEN Club, and visited by such participants as Ronald Harwood, Václav Havel, Arthur Miller or Tom Stoppard).

The following international and Czech companies took part at the festival so far:

Brasil: Caixa de Imagens Sao Paulo; France: Ballatum Theatre, Compagnie Phillipe Genty, Que-Cir-Que, Voliére Dromesko etc.; Germany: Hermann Ibach, Volksbühne Berlin together with Deutches Schauspielhaus Hamburg, Sasha Waltz & Guests; Hungary: Budapesti Kamaraszínház Tivoli, Jozséf Kátona Színház Budapest, Krétakör Színház Budapest and Radnóti Színház; Italy: Compagnia Pippo Delbono; Japan: Ryuzo Fukuhara; Lithuania: "LIFE", Meno Fortas; The Netherlands: Toneelgroep Amsterdam, Warner and Consorten; Poland: Teatr Polski Wroclaw, Teatr Rozmaitosci Warzsawa; Austria: Burgtheater Vienna; Russia: Jewgeney Grishkowets, Omsk Academy Theatre of Drama, Shadow of Opera Moscow, Theatre Ljensovieta Sankt Peterburg, Theatre Satirikon, The Taganka Theatre Moscow and Mejerchold Art Centre; Slovakia: GUnaGU, Astorka Theatre - Korzo '90, Stoka, Študio L+S, Slovak National Theatre, and VŠMU; Slovenia: Mestno Gledališče Ljubljansko; Switzerland: Philippe Olza; U.S.A.: Mabou Mines New York, Wilma Theater; Great Britain: Cheek by Jowl, Spymonkey, The Royal National Theatre, Theatre Cryptic, and The Natural Theatre

The Czech Republic
has been represented by the following companies:
Alfred ve dvoře (Alfred in the Yard), A-Studio Rubín together with the Činoherní Studio, The White Theatre Ostrava, Buchty a loutky (Cake and puppets), Theatre Husa na provázku, Dejvické Theatre, Divadelní společnost Petra Bezruče, Jára Cimrman Theatre, Theatre Alfa, Theatre DRAK, J.K.Tyl Theatre, Theatre Komedie, Vinohrady Theatre, Theatre on the Balustrade, Pod Palmovkou Theatre, Rokoko Theatre, V Dlouhé Theatre, V Řeznické Theatre, HaDivadlo, HAMU - Non-verbal Theatre Department, Jihočeské Theatre České Budějovice, Klicperovo Theatre Hradec Králové, Municipal Theatre Karlovy Vary, Misery Loves Company, Naivní Theatre Liberec, The Moravian and Silesian National Theatre Ostrava, The National Theatre Brno, The National Theatre Prague, Nedivadlo of Ivan Vyskočil, and The Studio Ypsilon

NEWSLETTER

Chcete být pravidelně informováni o dění na festivalu Divadlo?

Přihlašte se k odběru našeho zpravodaje

© Festival Theatre 2017
Facebook
RSS