->en

> Homepage / History

HISTORY

PROGRAM 2007

11.09.2007


Compagnie Cahin Caha, Francie
Uvězněný Moby
Gulko
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

11.09.2007


Teatrul National Cluj Napoca, Rumunsko
Očištění
Sarah Kane
Hlavní program

Velké divadlo Plzeň

12.09.2007


Divadlo J. K. Tyla Plzeň, Česká republika
Zahrada
Zbyněk Matějů
Hlavní program

Velké divadlo Plzeň

12.09.2007


Theater Basel, Švýcarsko
Mnemopark - A Mini Train World
Rimini Protokoll
Hlavní program

Sál Sokol Plzeň

12.09.2007


Komorní scéna Aréna Ostrava, Česká republika
Racek
Anton Pavlovič Čechov
Hlavní program

Divadlo Alfa Plzeň od 92

12.09.2007


Divadlo Letí Praha, Česká republika
Praha letí
Marián Amsler
Hlavní program

Most milénia

13.09.2007


Wilam Horzyca Theatre Toruň, Polsko
Pláž
Peter Asmussen
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

13.09.2007


Second hand Women / Ženy z druhé ruky Praha, Česká republika
Už muž
Helene Kvint – Daniela Voráčková – Petra Lustigová – Halka Třešňáková – Stefania Thors
Hlavní program

Most milénia

13.09.2007


O.S.Mezery Praha, Česká republika
Na Fidela mi nesahej!
Miroslav Bambušek
Hlavní program

nádraží Plzeň Jižní předměstí

13.09.2007


Národní divadlo Praha, Česká republika
Titus
Wolfgang A. Mozart
Hlavní program

Stavovské divadlo od 91

14.09.2007


Dejvické divadlo Praha, Česká republika
Spříznění volbou
Johann Wolfgang Goethe
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

14.09.2007


Divadlo Alfa Plzeň, Česká republika
Krvavé koleno a jiné pohádky pro zlobivé
Arnošt Goldflam
Hlavní program

Divadlo Alfa Plzeň od 92

14.09.2007


Divadlo Alfa Plzeň, Česká republika
Don Šajn, Johanes Doktor Faust
Tomáš Dvořák
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň - klub

14.09.2007


Nationaltheatret Oslo, Norsko
Divoká kachna
Henrik Ibsen
Hlavní program

Velké divadlo Plzeň

14.09.2007


Divadlo Letí Praha, Česká republika
Holky Elky
Radmila Adamová
Hlavní program

nádraží Plzeň Jižní předměstí

15.09.2007


MOTUS o.s. Praha, Česká republika
Tiká tiká politika
Jiří Adámek
Hlavní program

nádraží Plzeň Jižní předměstí

15.09.2007


Kristian Smeds, Česká republika
Smutné písně ze srdce Evropy
Fjodor M. Dostojevskij – Kristian Smeds
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

15.09.2007


Divadlo v Dlouhé Praha, Česká republika
Faidra
Lucius Annaeus Seneca
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

15.09.2007


Divadlo Archa o.p.s. Praha, Česká republika
SenAnderSen
Jana Svobodová
Hlavní program

Most milénia

15.09.2007


Jaunais Rigas Teatris, Lotyšsko
Soňa
Taťjana Tolstaja
Hlavní program

Sál Sokol Plzeň

15.09.2007


Divadlo Na zábradlí Praha, Česká republika
Zázrak v černém domě
Milan Uhde
Hlavní program

Divadlo Alfa Plzeň od 92

16.09.2007


Bárka színház Budapešť, Maďarsko
Žebrácká opera
Bertolt Brecht – Kurt Weill
Hlavní program

Velké divadlo Plzeň

16.09.2007


Komorné divadlo Martin, Slovensko
Ivanov
Anton Pavlovič Čechov
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

18.09.2007


Národní divadlo v Brně, Česká republika
Démoni
Lars Norén
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

20.09.2007


Divadlo v Dlouhé Praha, Česká republika
Divoká kachna
Henrik Ibsen
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

21.09.2007


Divadlo Kalich Praha, Česká republika
Elling a Kjell Bjarne aneb Chvála bláznovství
Axel Hellstenius
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

21.09.2007


Kašpar Praha, Česká republika
Bez kyslíku
Ingmar Villqist
Hlavní program

Divadlo Alfa Plzeň od 92

12.09.2009


AMU DAMU DISK - Divadelní studio Praha, Česká republika
Království
Lenka Lagronová
Hlavní program

nádraží Plzeň Jižní předměstí



History of the Festival

"THEATRE" (DIVADLO) has become the one of the most prestigious international theatre festival in the Czech Republic in the course of more than 20 years. Almost ninety companies from more than 15 countries of the world have taken part in this festival so far.

We could see there productions of both big and small, traditional and experimental companies, productions both "light" and "heavy". Regularly, a programme is put together from drama, opera, theatre of motion as well as a puppet one, and other theatrical forms.

The festival regularly meets wide reception throughout Czech and foreign press. Last year it had total coverage of 146 essays in the Czech press. Several times it has become the meeting point of outstanding celebrities (first of all thanks to the panel discussion, held in collaboration with PEN Club, and visited by such participants as Ronald Harwood, Václav Havel, Arthur Miller or Tom Stoppard).

The following international and Czech companies took part at the festival so far:

Brasil: Caixa de Imagens Sao Paulo; France: Ballatum Theatre, Compagnie Phillipe Genty, Que-Cir-Que, Voliére Dromesko etc.; Germany: Hermann Ibach, Volksbühne Berlin together with Deutches Schauspielhaus Hamburg, Sasha Waltz & Guests; Hungary: Budapesti Kamaraszínház Tivoli, Jozséf Kátona Színház Budapest, Krétakör Színház Budapest and Radnóti Színház; Italy: Compagnia Pippo Delbono; Japan: Ryuzo Fukuhara; Lithuania: "LIFE", Meno Fortas; The Netherlands: Toneelgroep Amsterdam, Warner and Consorten; Poland: Teatr Polski Wroclaw, Teatr Rozmaitosci Warzsawa; Austria: Burgtheater Vienna; Russia: Jewgeney Grishkowets, Omsk Academy Theatre of Drama, Shadow of Opera Moscow, Theatre Ljensovieta Sankt Peterburg, Theatre Satirikon, The Taganka Theatre Moscow and Mejerchold Art Centre; Slovakia: GUnaGU, Astorka Theatre - Korzo '90, Stoka, Študio L+S, Slovak National Theatre, and VŠMU; Slovenia: Mestno Gledališče Ljubljansko; Switzerland: Philippe Olza; U.S.A.: Mabou Mines New York, Wilma Theater; Great Britain: Cheek by Jowl, Spymonkey, The Royal National Theatre, Theatre Cryptic, and The Natural Theatre

The Czech Republic
has been represented by the following companies:
Alfred ve dvoře (Alfred in the Yard), A-Studio Rubín together with the Činoherní Studio, The White Theatre Ostrava, Buchty a loutky (Cake and puppets), Theatre Husa na provázku, Dejvické Theatre, Divadelní společnost Petra Bezruče, Jára Cimrman Theatre, Theatre Alfa, Theatre DRAK, J.K.Tyl Theatre, Theatre Komedie, Vinohrady Theatre, Theatre on the Balustrade, Pod Palmovkou Theatre, Rokoko Theatre, V Dlouhé Theatre, V Řeznické Theatre, HaDivadlo, HAMU - Non-verbal Theatre Department, Jihočeské Theatre České Budějovice, Klicperovo Theatre Hradec Králové, Municipal Theatre Karlovy Vary, Misery Loves Company, Naivní Theatre Liberec, The Moravian and Silesian National Theatre Ostrava, The National Theatre Brno, The National Theatre Prague, Nedivadlo of Ivan Vyskočil, and The Studio Ypsilon

NEWSLETTER

Chcete být pravidelně informováni o dění na festivalu Divadlo?

Přihlašte se k odběru našeho zpravodaje

© Festival Theatre 2017
Facebook
RSS