->en

> Homepage / History

HISTORY

PROGRAM 2005

01.09.2005


Česká republika

Tváře českého divadla v atelieru Langhans 1890-1940
Hlavní program

Západočeská galerie Plzeň

07.09.2005


Česká republika

Polský divadelní plakát
Hlavní program

Galerie města PlzněMísto konání

13.09.2005


Witold Gombrowicz, Česká republika

Divadlo Witolda Gombrowicze
Hlavní program

Evropský dům Plzeň

14.09.2005


Národní divadlo moravskoslezské Ostrava, Česká republika
Můj boj (Mein Kampf)
George Tabori
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

14.09.2005


Divadlo Oskarase Korsunovase, Litva
Oidipús král
Sofoklés
Hlavní program

Velké divadlo Plzeň

14.09.2005


Kulturní centrum Johan Plzeň, Česká republika

Pět let poté
Hlavní program

Nádraží Plzeň - Jižní Předměstí

14.09.2005


Divadlo Okolo Praha, Česká republika
Mezi nebem a zemí
Lukáš Třebický
Hlavní program

nám. Republiky Plzeň

14.09.2005


Ewa Wójciak, Česká republika

Zcela symbolické
Hlavní program

Nádraží Plzeň - Jižní Předměstí

14.09.2005


Circus Sacra Praha, Česká republika
Čamburína
Števo Capko
Hlavní program

Proluka Theatrum Mundi Plzeň

14.09.2005


Mamapapa, Česká republika
Tančící vesnice
Tomáš Žižka
Hlavní program

Nádraží Plzeň - Jižní Předměstí

14.09.2005


Bílé divadlo Ostrava, Česká republika
Z tohoto obrazu už nikdy neodejdu (Kolotoč)
Tadeusz Kantor – Czeslaw Milosz – Vladimír Machek – Jan Číhal
Hlavní program

Proluka Theatrum Mundi Plzeň

15.09.2005


Oskaras Korsunovas, Česká republika

Snídaně s Oskarasem Korsunovasem
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň (klub)

15.09.2005


Farma v jeskyni Praha, Česká republika

Sclavi (Emigrantova píseň)
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

15.09.2005


Out of Joint, Velká Británie
Macbeth
William Shakespeare
Hlavní program

Pivovar Světovar Plzeň

15.09.2005


Teatr novogo fronta Praha, Česká republika

Phantomysteria
Hlavní program

Nádraží Plzeň - Jižní Předměstí

15.09.2005


Omské akademické činoherní divadlo Omsk, Rusko
Slečna Julie
August Strindberg
Hlavní program

Divadlo Alfa Plzeň od 92

15.09.2005


Činoherní klub o.p.s. Praha, Česká republika
Impresário ze Smyrny
Carlo Goldoni
Hlavní program

Velké divadlo Plzeň

15.09.2005


Česká republika

Grinsteins Mischpoche
Hlavní program

nám. Republiky a Kopeckého sady Plzeň

16.09.2005


Slovácké divadlo Uherské Hradiště, Česká republika
Liška Bystrouška
Rudolf Těsnohlídek – Jan Antonín Pitínský
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

16.09.2005


Stage Code Praha, Česká republika
Tramtárie
Eva Pospíšilová – Philipp Schenker – Daniela Voráčková
Hlavní program

Nádraží Plzeň - Jižní Předměstí

16.09.2005


Jaunais Rigas Teatris, Lotyšsko
Dlouhý život
Alvis Hermanis
Hlavní program

Sál Sokol Plzeň

16.09.2005


Wilam Horzyca Theatre Toruň, Polsko
Svatba (Zaslíbení)
Witold Gombrowicz
Hlavní program

Velké divadlo Plzeň

16.09.2005


Alfred ve dvoře v produkci MOTUS Praha, Česká republika
Ty si jen sajtkára
Kateřina Jungová – Radka Mizerová – Ridina Ahmedová – Martina Musilová
Hlavní program

Nádraží Plzeň - Jižní Předměstí

17.09.2005


Národní divadlo Praha, Česká republika
Černé mléko
Vasilij Sigarev
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

17.09.2005


Teatr ósmego dnia Poznaň, Polsko

Pelyněk
Hlavní program

Nádraží Plzeň - Jižní Předměstí

17.09.2005


Divadlo J. K. Tyla Plzeň, Česká republika
Cesta dlouhým dnem do noci
Eugene O'Neill
Hlavní program

Velké divadlo Plzeň

17.09.2005


Budapešťské loutkové divadlo, Maďarsko
120 dní markýze de Sade
Róbert Vörös
Hlavní program

Divadlo Alfa Plzeň od 92

17.09.2005


Klicperovo divadlo Hradec Králové, Česká republika
Akvabely
David Drábek
Hlavní program

Velké divadlo Plzeň

18.09.2005


Slovenské národné divadlo Bratislava, Slovensko
Cyrano z Bergeracu
Edmond Rostand
Hlavní program

Velké divadlo Plzeň

18.09.2005


Divadlo Na zábradlí Praha, Česká republika
Z cizoty
Ernst Jandl
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

18.09.2005


Česká republika

Zcela symbolické
Hlavní program

Nádraží Plzeň - Jižní Předměstí

18.09.2005


Naivní divadlo Liberec, Česká republika
Krásný nadhasič aneb Požár Národního divadla
Iva Peřinová
Hlavní program

Divadlo Alfa Plzeň od 92

20.09.2005


Divadlo Na zábradlí Praha, Česká republika
Pan Kolpert
David Gieselmann
Hlavní program

Velké divadlo Plzeň

21.09.2005


Divadelní společnost Petra Bezruče Ostrava, Česká republika
Trainspotting (Těžká soda o těžkejch drogách)
Irvine Welsh – Harry Gibson
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

22.09.2005


Pražské komorní divadlo Praha, Česká republika
U cíle
Thomas Bernhard
Hlavní program

Velké divadlo Plzeň



History of the Festival

"THEATRE" (DIVADLO) has become the one of the most prestigious international theatre festival in the Czech Republic in the course of more than 20 years. Almost ninety companies from more than 15 countries of the world have taken part in this festival so far.

We could see there productions of both big and small, traditional and experimental companies, productions both "light" and "heavy". Regularly, a programme is put together from drama, opera, theatre of motion as well as a puppet one, and other theatrical forms.

The festival regularly meets wide reception throughout Czech and foreign press. Last year it had total coverage of 146 essays in the Czech press. Several times it has become the meeting point of outstanding celebrities (first of all thanks to the panel discussion, held in collaboration with PEN Club, and visited by such participants as Ronald Harwood, Václav Havel, Arthur Miller or Tom Stoppard).

The following international and Czech companies took part at the festival so far:

Brasil: Caixa de Imagens Sao Paulo; France: Ballatum Theatre, Compagnie Phillipe Genty, Que-Cir-Que, Voliére Dromesko etc.; Germany: Hermann Ibach, Volksbühne Berlin together with Deutches Schauspielhaus Hamburg, Sasha Waltz & Guests; Hungary: Budapesti Kamaraszínház Tivoli, Jozséf Kátona Színház Budapest, Krétakör Színház Budapest and Radnóti Színház; Italy: Compagnia Pippo Delbono; Japan: Ryuzo Fukuhara; Lithuania: "LIFE", Meno Fortas; The Netherlands: Toneelgroep Amsterdam, Warner and Consorten; Poland: Teatr Polski Wroclaw, Teatr Rozmaitosci Warzsawa; Austria: Burgtheater Vienna; Russia: Jewgeney Grishkowets, Omsk Academy Theatre of Drama, Shadow of Opera Moscow, Theatre Ljensovieta Sankt Peterburg, Theatre Satirikon, The Taganka Theatre Moscow and Mejerchold Art Centre; Slovakia: GUnaGU, Astorka Theatre - Korzo '90, Stoka, Študio L+S, Slovak National Theatre, and VŠMU; Slovenia: Mestno Gledališče Ljubljansko; Switzerland: Philippe Olza; U.S.A.: Mabou Mines New York, Wilma Theater; Great Britain: Cheek by Jowl, Spymonkey, The Royal National Theatre, Theatre Cryptic, and The Natural Theatre

The Czech Republic
has been represented by the following companies:
Alfred ve dvoře (Alfred in the Yard), A-Studio Rubín together with the Činoherní Studio, The White Theatre Ostrava, Buchty a loutky (Cake and puppets), Theatre Husa na provázku, Dejvické Theatre, Divadelní společnost Petra Bezruče, Jára Cimrman Theatre, Theatre Alfa, Theatre DRAK, J.K.Tyl Theatre, Theatre Komedie, Vinohrady Theatre, Theatre on the Balustrade, Pod Palmovkou Theatre, Rokoko Theatre, V Dlouhé Theatre, V Řeznické Theatre, HaDivadlo, HAMU - Non-verbal Theatre Department, Jihočeské Theatre České Budějovice, Klicperovo Theatre Hradec Králové, Municipal Theatre Karlovy Vary, Misery Loves Company, Naivní Theatre Liberec, The Moravian and Silesian National Theatre Ostrava, The National Theatre Brno, The National Theatre Prague, Nedivadlo of Ivan Vyskočil, and The Studio Ypsilon

NEWSLETTER

Chcete být pravidelně informováni o dění na festivalu Divadlo?

Přihlašte se k odběru našeho zpravodaje

© Festival Theatre 2017
Facebook
RSS