->en

> Homepage / History

HISTORY

PROGRAM 2004

09.09.2004


Česká republika

Od zrcadlení k reflexi
Hlavní program

Galerie města Plzně

14.09.2004


Česká republika

Čechov v Čechách
Hlavní program

Evropský dům Plzeň

15.09.2004


Národní divadlo Praha, Česká republika
Lakomec
Moliere
Hlavní program

Velké divadlo Plzeň

15.09.2004


Bílé divadlo Ostrava, Česká republika

Oni přicházejí
Hlavní program

Smetanova ulice

15.09.2004


Circus Sacra Praha, Česká republika
Mechanica. Ještě stále miluji oblaka, promiňte!
Števo Capko – Boris Hybner – Josef Sodomka
Hlavní program

náměstí Republiky

15.09.2004


Laborlavache Hamburk, Německo
Sedět v Hamburku (Tři sestry)
Anton Pavlovič Čechov – Christiane Pohle
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

15.09.2004


Česká republika

Přišli na kus hádky I.
Hlavní program

Náměstí republiky

16.09.2004


Divadlo bratří Formanů Praha, Česká republika
Nachové plachty
Alexandr Grin – Ivan Arsenjev – Petr Forman
Hlavní program

nádvoří Plzeňského Prazdroje

16.09.2004


Divadlo Tyan Plzeň, Česká republika
Antigona - Odjezd!
Roman Sikora – Roman Černík
Hlavní program

Nádraží Plzeň - Jižní Předměstí

16.09.2004


Centrum experimentálního divadla Brno, Česká republika
Kníže Myškin je idiot
Fjodor M. Dostojevskij
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

16.09.2004


Česká republika

Přišli na kus hádky II.
Hlavní program

Náměstí republiky

16.09.2004


Akaděmičeskij těatr dramy A.S.Puškina Petrohrad, Rusko
Revizor
Nikolaj V. Gogol
Hlavní program

Velké divadlo Plzeň

16.09.2004


Divadlo Alfa Plzeň, Česká republika
Kocourkov sobě
Šimon Olivětín
Hlavní program

Divadlo Alfa Plzeň od 92

16.09.2004


Compagnie Cahin Caha, Francie

Grimm
Hlavní program

Stan u Ježíška (u Mostu milénia)

16.09.2004


Divadlo pražských bezdomovců - Studio Ježek a čížek Praha, Česká republika

Divadelní hra Pekarolla aneb Divohra
Hlavní program

Nádraží Plzeň - Jižní Předměstí

17.09.2004


Ryuzo Fukuhara, Japonsko
Ostří chaosu
Ryuzo Fukuhara
Hlavní program

Nádraží Plzeň - Jižní Předměstí

17.09.2004


Divadlo Na zábradlí Praha, Česká republika
Gazdina roba
Gabriela Preissová
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

17.09.2004


Rozkoš bez rizika Praha, Česká republika

Rozkoš bez rizika
Hlavní program

Divadlo Dialog Plzeň

17.09.2004


Divadlo J. K. Tyla Plzeň, Česká republika
Bludný Holanďan
Richard Wagner
Hlavní program

Velké divadlo Plzeň

17.09.2004


Buchty a loutky Praha, Česká republika

Rocky IX. boxing kissing loutking
Hlavní program

Divadlo v klubu Plzeň

18.09.2004


Benedek Darvas, Česká republika
Rolnická opera
Béla Pintér
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

18.09.2004


TEArTR RAJDO Praha, Česká republika

Fór for ty
Hlavní program

Nádraží Plzeň - Jižní Předměstí

18.09.2004


AMU DAMU DISK - Divadelní studio Praha, Česká republika
Nestyda
Koffi Kwahulé
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

18.09.2004


Meno fortas Vilnius, Litva
Jaro
Eimuntas Nekrošius
Hlavní program

Velké divadlo Plzeň

18.09.2004


Divadlo Nablízko Praha, Česká republika
Tracyho tygr
William Saroyan – Apolena Vynohradnyková
Hlavní program

Divadlo Dialog Plzeň

19.09.2004


Slovenské národné divadlo Bratislava, Slovensko
Arabská noc
Roland Schimmelpfennig
Hlavní program

Velké divadlo Plzeň

19.09.2004


Bohnická divadelní společnost Praha, Česká republika

Věra & Marie tančí
Hlavní program

Divadlo Alfa Plzeň od 92

19.09.2004


Teatr piesn kozla Wroclaw, Polsko

Kroniky - lamentace
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

19.09.2004


Divadlo ANPU Praha, Česká republika
Romeo a Julie
William Shakespeare
Hlavní program

Divadlo Dialog Plzeň

19.09.2004


Second hand Women / Ženy z druhé ruky Praha, Česká republika
Mezzo
Daniela Voráčková – Helene Kvint – Petra Lustigová – Halka Třešňáková – Stefania Thors
Hlavní program

Nádraží Plzeň - Jižní Předměstí

19.09.2004


Divadlo v 7 a půl Brno, Česká republika
Nora
Henrik Ibsen
Hlavní program

Nádraží Plzeň - Jižní Předměstí

21.09.2004


Centrum experimentálního divadla Brno, Česká republika
Murlin Murlo
Nikolaj Koljada
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

22.09.2004


Dejvické divadlo Praha, Česká republika
Tramvaj do stanice touha (maso, maso, samý maso)
Tennessee Williams
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

23.09.2004


Divadlo pod Palmovkou Praha, Česká republika
Návrat do pekla
William Motley Inge
Hlavní program

Velké divadlo Plzeň



History of the Festival

"THEATRE" (DIVADLO) has become the one of the most prestigious international theatre festival in the Czech Republic in the course of more than 20 years. Almost ninety companies from more than 15 countries of the world have taken part in this festival so far.

We could see there productions of both big and small, traditional and experimental companies, productions both "light" and "heavy". Regularly, a programme is put together from drama, opera, theatre of motion as well as a puppet one, and other theatrical forms.

The festival regularly meets wide reception throughout Czech and foreign press. Last year it had total coverage of 146 essays in the Czech press. Several times it has become the meeting point of outstanding celebrities (first of all thanks to the panel discussion, held in collaboration with PEN Club, and visited by such participants as Ronald Harwood, Václav Havel, Arthur Miller or Tom Stoppard).

The following international and Czech companies took part at the festival so far:

Brasil: Caixa de Imagens Sao Paulo; France: Ballatum Theatre, Compagnie Phillipe Genty, Que-Cir-Que, Voliére Dromesko etc.; Germany: Hermann Ibach, Volksbühne Berlin together with Deutches Schauspielhaus Hamburg, Sasha Waltz & Guests; Hungary: Budapesti Kamaraszínház Tivoli, Jozséf Kátona Színház Budapest, Krétakör Színház Budapest and Radnóti Színház; Italy: Compagnia Pippo Delbono; Japan: Ryuzo Fukuhara; Lithuania: "LIFE", Meno Fortas; The Netherlands: Toneelgroep Amsterdam, Warner and Consorten; Poland: Teatr Polski Wroclaw, Teatr Rozmaitosci Warzsawa; Austria: Burgtheater Vienna; Russia: Jewgeney Grishkowets, Omsk Academy Theatre of Drama, Shadow of Opera Moscow, Theatre Ljensovieta Sankt Peterburg, Theatre Satirikon, The Taganka Theatre Moscow and Mejerchold Art Centre; Slovakia: GUnaGU, Astorka Theatre - Korzo '90, Stoka, Študio L+S, Slovak National Theatre, and VŠMU; Slovenia: Mestno Gledališče Ljubljansko; Switzerland: Philippe Olza; U.S.A.: Mabou Mines New York, Wilma Theater; Great Britain: Cheek by Jowl, Spymonkey, The Royal National Theatre, Theatre Cryptic, and The Natural Theatre

The Czech Republic
has been represented by the following companies:
Alfred ve dvoře (Alfred in the Yard), A-Studio Rubín together with the Činoherní Studio, The White Theatre Ostrava, Buchty a loutky (Cake and puppets), Theatre Husa na provázku, Dejvické Theatre, Divadelní společnost Petra Bezruče, Jára Cimrman Theatre, Theatre Alfa, Theatre DRAK, J.K.Tyl Theatre, Theatre Komedie, Vinohrady Theatre, Theatre on the Balustrade, Pod Palmovkou Theatre, Rokoko Theatre, V Dlouhé Theatre, V Řeznické Theatre, HaDivadlo, HAMU - Non-verbal Theatre Department, Jihočeské Theatre České Budějovice, Klicperovo Theatre Hradec Králové, Municipal Theatre Karlovy Vary, Misery Loves Company, Naivní Theatre Liberec, The Moravian and Silesian National Theatre Ostrava, The National Theatre Brno, The National Theatre Prague, Nedivadlo of Ivan Vyskočil, and The Studio Ypsilon

NEWSLETTER

Chcete být pravidelně informováni o dění na festivalu Divadlo?

Přihlašte se k odběru našeho zpravodaje

© Festival Theatre 2017
Facebook
RSS