->en

> Homepage / History

HISTORY

PROGRAM 2003

04.09.2003


Petr Lébl, Česká republika

Nejsem výtvarník
Hlavní program

Galerie města Plzně

09.09.2003


Česká republika
Divadelní fotografie
Viktor Kronbauer
Hlavní program

Evropský dům Plzeň

10.09.2003


Pražské komorní divadlo Praha, Česká republika
Kanibalové
George Tabori
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

10.09.2003


Panstwowy teatr Wybrzerze Gdaňsk, Polsko
Racek
Anton Pavlovič Čechov
Hlavní program

Velké divadlo

11.09.2003


Divadlo J. K. Tyla Plzeň, Česká republika
Příběhy obyčejného šílenství
Petr Zelenka
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

11.09.2003


Divadlo Antena Praha, Česká republika
Zahrada
Petr Krušelnický – Helene Kvint
Hlavní program

Mlýnská strouha

11.09.2003


Činoherní klub Praha, Česká republika
Misantrop
Moliere
Hlavní program

Velké divadlo

11.09.2003


Silence Teatro, Itálie

FiguraAzione
Hlavní program

Kopeckého sady

11.09.2003


Divadlo T. E. J. P. Jihlava, Česká republika
Manuš
Jakub Škrdla – Barbora Jandová – Havran-Leoš Vrána
Hlavní program

Křižíkovy sady - proluka

11.09.2003


Divadlo Na zábradlí Praha, Česká republika
Náměstí hrdinů
Thomas Bernhard
Hlavní program

Divadlo Alfa Plzeň od 92

11.09.2003


Komorní divadlo mladých Kaunas, Litva
Jidáš Iškariotský
Leonid Andrejev
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

11.09.2003


Bílé divadlo Ostrava, Česká republika

Poslední večeře
Hlavní program

Nádraží Plzeň - Jižní Předměstí nádraží Plzeň Jižní předměstí

11.09.2003


Bílé divadlo Ostrava, Česká republika
Červený kohout letí k nebi
Miodrag Bulatovič – Jan Číhal – Jiří Machek – Luděk Jičínský
Hlavní program

náměstí Republiky - Kopeckého sady

12.09.2003


Silence Teatro, Itálie

Bílá znamení
Hlavní program

Kopeckého sady

12.09.2003


Theater Pan Optikum, Německo

Il Corso
Hlavní program

náměstí Republiky

12.09.2003


Divadelní společnost Petra Bezruče Ostrava, Česká republika
Ústa Micka Jaggera
Doman Nowakowski
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

12.09.2003


Stephen Berkoff, Velká Británie
Shakespeare's Villains (Shakespearovi padouši)
William Shakespeare – Stephen Berkoff
Hlavní program

Divadlo Alfa Plzeň od 92

12.09.2003


Divadlo T. E. J. P. Jihlava, Česká republika
Edisóni
Jakub Škrdla – Barbora Jandová – Havran-Leoš Vrána
Hlavní program

Nádraží Plzeň - Jižní Předměstí

12.09.2003


Divadlo loutek Ostrava, Česká republika
O rybáři a rybce
Alexandr Serg. Puškin – Jevgenij Ibragimov
Hlavní program

Divadlo Alfa Plzeň od 92

12.09.2003


Slovensko narodno gledališče Ljubljana, Slovinsko
Cleansed (Očištění)
Sarah Kane
Hlavní program

Velké divadlo

13.09.2003


Těatr na Litějnom Petrohrad, Rusko
Oidipus král
Sofoklés
Hlavní program

Velké divadlo

13.09.2003


Stage Code Praha, Česká republika
S tebou navždy
Daniela Voráčková – Philipp Schenker
Hlavní program

Nádraží Plzeň - Jižní Předměstí nádraží Plzeň Jižní předměstí

13.09.2003


Budapesti Kamaraszínház Tivoli Budapešť, Maďarsko
Macbeth
William Shakespeare
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

13.09.2003


Komorní scéna Aréna Ostrava, Česká republika
Psí srdce
Michail Bulgakov – Sergej Fedotov
Hlavní program

Divadlo v klubu Plzeň

14.09.2003


Slovenské národné divadlo Bratislava, Slovensko
Mistrovská lekce Marie Callas
Terrence McNally
Hlavní program

Velké divadlo

14.09.2003


Klicperovo divadlo Hradec Králové, Česká republika
Othello a Desdemona
William Shakespeare
Hlavní program

Komorní divadlo Plzeň

14.09.2003


Dejvické divadlo Praha, Česká republika
(sic)
Melissa James Gibsonová
Hlavní program

Divadlo Alfa Plzeň od 92

14.09.2003


Česká republika

Workshop divadelní fotografie
Hlavní program

Nádraží Plzeň - Jižní Předměstí

14.09.2003


Česká republika
Všechna jediná
Adéla Stodolová
Hlavní program

Nádraží Plzeň - Jižní Předměstí

16.09.2003


Činoherní studio Ústí nad Labem, Česká republika
Shopping and Fucking
Mark Ravenhill
Hlavní program

Velké divadlo

17.09.2003


Semafor Praha, Česká republika
Pokušení svatého Antonína
Jiří Suchý – Vladimír Franz
Hlavní program

Velké divadlo

18.09.2003


Divadlo pod Palmovkou Praha, Česká republika
Pohled z mostu
Arthur Miller
Hlavní program

Velké divadlo

19.09.2003


Divadlo v Dlouhé Praha, Česká republika
Velkolepý paroháč
Fernand Crommelynck
Hlavní program

Velké divadlo



History of the Festival

"THEATRE" (DIVADLO) has become the one of the most prestigious international theatre festival in the Czech Republic in the course of more than 20 years. Almost ninety companies from more than 15 countries of the world have taken part in this festival so far.

We could see there productions of both big and small, traditional and experimental companies, productions both "light" and "heavy". Regularly, a programme is put together from drama, opera, theatre of motion as well as a puppet one, and other theatrical forms.

The festival regularly meets wide reception throughout Czech and foreign press. Last year it had total coverage of 146 essays in the Czech press. Several times it has become the meeting point of outstanding celebrities (first of all thanks to the panel discussion, held in collaboration with PEN Club, and visited by such participants as Ronald Harwood, Václav Havel, Arthur Miller or Tom Stoppard).

The following international and Czech companies took part at the festival so far:

Brasil: Caixa de Imagens Sao Paulo; France: Ballatum Theatre, Compagnie Phillipe Genty, Que-Cir-Que, Voliére Dromesko etc.; Germany: Hermann Ibach, Volksbühne Berlin together with Deutches Schauspielhaus Hamburg, Sasha Waltz & Guests; Hungary: Budapesti Kamaraszínház Tivoli, Jozséf Kátona Színház Budapest, Krétakör Színház Budapest and Radnóti Színház; Italy: Compagnia Pippo Delbono; Japan: Ryuzo Fukuhara; Lithuania: "LIFE", Meno Fortas; The Netherlands: Toneelgroep Amsterdam, Warner and Consorten; Poland: Teatr Polski Wroclaw, Teatr Rozmaitosci Warzsawa; Austria: Burgtheater Vienna; Russia: Jewgeney Grishkowets, Omsk Academy Theatre of Drama, Shadow of Opera Moscow, Theatre Ljensovieta Sankt Peterburg, Theatre Satirikon, The Taganka Theatre Moscow and Mejerchold Art Centre; Slovakia: GUnaGU, Astorka Theatre - Korzo '90, Stoka, Študio L+S, Slovak National Theatre, and VŠMU; Slovenia: Mestno Gledališče Ljubljansko; Switzerland: Philippe Olza; U.S.A.: Mabou Mines New York, Wilma Theater; Great Britain: Cheek by Jowl, Spymonkey, The Royal National Theatre, Theatre Cryptic, and The Natural Theatre

The Czech Republic
has been represented by the following companies:
Alfred ve dvoře (Alfred in the Yard), A-Studio Rubín together with the Činoherní Studio, The White Theatre Ostrava, Buchty a loutky (Cake and puppets), Theatre Husa na provázku, Dejvické Theatre, Divadelní společnost Petra Bezruče, Jára Cimrman Theatre, Theatre Alfa, Theatre DRAK, J.K.Tyl Theatre, Theatre Komedie, Vinohrady Theatre, Theatre on the Balustrade, Pod Palmovkou Theatre, Rokoko Theatre, V Dlouhé Theatre, V Řeznické Theatre, HaDivadlo, HAMU - Non-verbal Theatre Department, Jihočeské Theatre České Budějovice, Klicperovo Theatre Hradec Králové, Municipal Theatre Karlovy Vary, Misery Loves Company, Naivní Theatre Liberec, The Moravian and Silesian National Theatre Ostrava, The National Theatre Brno, The National Theatre Prague, Nedivadlo of Ivan Vyskočil, and The Studio Ypsilon

NEWSLETTER

Chcete být pravidelně informováni o dění na festivalu Divadlo?

Přihlašte se k odběru našeho zpravodaje

© Festival Theatre 2017
Facebook
RSS